Terms of use and privacy

In view of the importance of your privacy and security, we at MARRARI AUTOMAÇÃO INDUSTRIAL LTDA, registered with the CNPJ under nº 82.674.565 / 0001-19, emphasize our commitment to safeguard your privacy and security, and, in this way, we inform you that all precautions are taken. possible measures to protect them. Also, as a data controller, it is bound by the provisions of this Term of Use and Privacy (“Term”).

In order to offer our services, through the website and application, the equipment where it is being used or installed and the devices with which it is synchronized, we collect various data and information in order to provide constant improvement in the quality of our services. services, in addition to providing a personalized experience.

Therefore, this Term aims to clarify how and what information is collected from users, the way they are handled and used, shared and stored.

The acceptance of this Term will give when registered on our platform. At that time, this will indicate that you are aware of and agree to the way of using your information and data in the manner described in this Term and, also, under the rules of the General Law on Protection of Personal Data (LGPD), No. 13.709 / 2018, and other applicable rules of the Brazilian legal system. On the other hand, if there is any disagreement with this Term, please kindly request that you do not segment with the registration on our platform and do not use the services now available. In this case, in order to improve our services, we ask that you send us your disagreement.

If you have any questions about this Term, you can contact us by email: [email protected], or by phone: (41) 3332-9393 / (41) 3332-9393. We are located at Rua Piauí, 1072, Parolin, Curitiba / PR, CEP 80.220-240.

To facilitate understanding, this Term is divided into the following topics:

About data collection
About the use of your personal data
About access to your personal data
About data sharing
About canceling your subscription and changing / deleting personal information
Modifications to the Privacy Policy
Applicable law
About data collection

Collection of data / information provided by you: Personally identifiable information is collected, such as name, CPF and / or CNPJ number, telephone and e-mail, by completing the specific forms and fields available on our website. Eventually, the request for some information can be made through direct contact of MARRARI with users by email or phone.

Collection of data / navigation information on the website: Information is collected when you visit our website, as a ‘cookie’ is inserted into your browser through the software [for example, Google Analytics], to remember your preferred country, language or other settings, to authenticate and identify you and / or your registered profile, to provide a personalized experience based on your interest and previous visits, to measure usage and access to our website and to identify how often you return to our address. Information such as IP address, geographic location, source of reference, type of browser, duration of visit and pages visited are collected.

Contact history: Information about contacts already made is stored, as well as any content downloaded from our website and interactions via e-mail.

About the use of your personal data

We inform you that all the information and data collected are used to provide our services, in order to make this provision feasible and improve the user experience.

Therefore, given the importance of your privacy and security, all data and information about you are treated as confidential and will only be used for the purposes set out in this Term and authorized by you, mainly so that you can use our services fully, always aiming improving your user experience. In addition, your data can also be used to create services, products and features.

Eventually, the data and information may be used for purposes other than those provided for in this Term, however, they will be within their legitimate expectations. We emphasize that any use of data and information for purposes that do not comply with this prerogative will take place with your prior authorization.

Without prejudice to the situations mentioned above, your data and information will be used for the following purposes:

The e-mail address provided will be used to send information requested when filling out the form. The e-mail will also be used to communicate the launch of new products from MARRARI and partners and to carry out negotiations to offer our products. However, you can cancel your subscription at any time.

MARRARI employees may eventually contact you via email or phone to do research or present products.
To enable our communication with you about products, services, promotions, news, updates, events and other matters that you may be interested in, as well as to carry out targeted advertising according to your tastes, interests and other information collected.
To enable the customization of our services to adapt them more and more to your tastes and interests.
For any purpose that you authorize at the time of data collection.
To comply with legal obligations.

In order to ensure compliance with the rules provided for in this Term and if there is no violation or abuse of applicable laws, MARRARI reserves the right to monitor the entire platform.

About access to your personal data

We inform that only MARRARI employees will be able to access your data and your personal information, being authorized only those people who have the necessary authorizations to do so. Eventually, in the event that the insertion of your data and information takes place in actions created in partnerships, it is clear that the partners explicitly identified will also have access to these.

No personal data can be publicly disclosed, being certain that all your data is confidential and any use of these will be in accordance with this Term.

Therefore, MARRARI will make every reasonable effort in the market to guarantee the security of the systems and their data. All data will be, whenever possible, encrypted, in case they do not prevent its use. However, although MARRARI considers your privacy to be extremely important, and therefore will do everything in its power to protect you, it cannot completely guarantee that all data and information about you on our platform will be free of unauthorized access. authorized.

You can request, at any time, a copy of your data stored in our systems. We inform that the data will only be kept until when they are necessary or relevant for the purposes described in this Term, in the case of periods predetermined by law or until when they are necessary for the maintenance of legitimate interests of MARRARI.

About data sharing

We inform you that when you click on the content sharing buttons on the social networks available on our pages, you will publish the content through your profile on the selected network. However, MARRARI does not have access to the users’ login and password on its networks, nor will it publish content on behalf of the user without the user performing this action.

MARRARI will be able to operate together with other companies to provide localization features, advertisers, sponsors and business partners, online and offline, as well as tools for dissemination and performance analysis and, in view of this possibility, reserves the right to share your information , including location, registration and interest data, with its partners, advertisers and service providers, whenever possible, anonymously, in order to preserve your privacy. By means of these Terms you expressly authorize such shares.

MARRARI reserves the right to provide your data and information, including your interactions, if legally required, an act necessary for the company to be in compliance with national laws, or if you expressly authorize it.

About canceling your subscription and changing / deleting personal information

We inform you that you can choose not to receive any more e-mail from MARRARI. Therefore, in all forwarded emails there is always a link to cancel the subscription available on the last lines, being automatically discarded from the list when you click on that link.

On the other hand, if any form is completed after the disposal request, it will be characterized that your contact is re-inserted into the list.

In this way, all data will be deleted when requested or when it is not necessary or relevant to offer our services to you, unless there is any other reason for its maintenance, such as any legal obligation to retain data or the need to preserve it for protection of MARRARI’s rights.

Finally, to change your personal information or delete it, an email should be sent to [email protected]

Modifications to the Privacy Policy

We inform you that this Terms may undergo updates and, therefore, we recommend that you periodically visit this page to learn about any changes.

In addition, if relevant changes are made that require new authorizations, a new privacy policy will be published.

Furthermore, before using the data for purposes other than those provided for in these Terms, your authorization will be requested.

Applicable law

These Terms are governed and must be interpreted in accordance with the laws of the Federative Republic of Brazil.

The Courts of the Central District of the Metropolitan Region of Curitiba, State of Paraná, are elected as the competent to resolve any issues arising from this Term, with express waiver of any other, however privileged it may be.

Open chat
1
Olá!
Como podemos ajudar?
Send this to a friend